OsCiLlaTioNs

VIDEO 1

OSCILLATIONS

Pubblicato da I K L E C T I K su Sabato 20 giugno 2020

IKLECTIK [off-site] presents,

OsCiLlaTioNs
20 hours non-stop Summer Solstice Music Festival

This event is part of #SaveOurVenues crowdfunding campaign.
If you want to donate, please visit https://www.crowdfunder.co.uk/saveiklectik

From Sun 21 June 4.43am (sunrise) to Mon 22 June 00:43am.

In 2015 IKLECTIK and The Horse Improvised Music Club organised the first Oscillations edition, a music marathon to celebrate the summer solstice. It was a memorable day: over 18 hours of non-stop music with the participation of more than 60 musicians. Before the virus outbreak we planned to repeat the event but for obvious reasons we will not be able to do so in our venue, therefore, we have decided to do it online!The purpose of this event is to raise some funds to keep IKLECTIK alive but also to bring us all together against these difficult times.

Musicians time slot:

04:43 Birds, leaves, sun rays, water.
05:20 Sue Lynch
05:40 Caroline Kraabel
06:00 bkeepr1
06:20 Lydia Musonic
06:40 Liminal
07:00 Daniel Thompson
07:20 Adam Bohman
07:40 Roger Harmar
08:00 Jenn Kirby
08:20 Gawain Hewitt
08:40 Frazer Merrick
09:00 Isa Barzizza
09:20 Adam Kinsey
09:40 Shona Handley
10:00 Ferran Besalduch
10:20 Panos Ghikas
10:40 Richard Crow
11:00 Ken Ikeda
11:20 Catherine Pluygers
11:40 Anina Hug
12:00 Lou Barnell
12:20 Phil Durrant
12:40 Postcards from the Volcano
13:00 on&off (Nikolai Kozin and Martin Lau)
13:20 Tom Faux
13:40 Jen Haugan
14:00 Laura Netz
14:20 Claude Heiland-Allen
14:40 Caroline Kraabel and John Edwards
15:00 Adrian Northover – Phil Minton
15:20 Greta Pistaceci
15:40 Tom Jackson
16:00 Paula Garcia Stone
16:20 Sue Lynch – Hutch Demouilpied – Rosa Lynch
16:40 Georgina Brett
17:00 Douglas Benford
17:20 Benedict Taylor
17:40 Sylvia Hallett
18:00 Marcio Mattos- Marilza Gouvea -Thomas Rohrer – Adrian Northover
18:20 Ellen Southern
18:40 My Panda Shall Fly (Suren Seneviratne)
19:00 Kamura Obscura
19:20 raxil4 (Andrew Page)
19:40 James L Malone
20:00 Lucia H Chung
20:20 YONI SILVER
20:40 Chromatouch
21:00 Charmaine Lee
21:20 Weston Olencki
21:40 PHILIPPE AUBERT +TANYA ST.PIERRE
22:00 HARMERGEDDON
22:20 Rie Nakajima – Keiko Yamamoto
22:40 YEAH YOU
23:00 SW1N HUNTER
23:20 PLASTIGLOMERATE
23:40 ODIE JI GHAST
00:00 ERIKA LEAMAN
00:20 TOPH DJS
00:40 TOPH DJS

In collaboration with The Horse Improvised Music Club, Hackoustic and TOPH!